Teaching Artist Directory Full

Abram Katz

Music
Theatre
Visual Arts
Literary Arts
Multidisciplinary
Storytelling
Digital Media

Adrian Torres

Multidisciplinary
Theater Arts

Andres Ortiz

Theater Arts

Augusto Alvarez

Dance
Music

Banana Slug String Band

Performance
Theater Arts
Music

Be Natural Music

Community Artist

Camilla Henneman

Theatre
Visual Arts
Multidisciplinary
Storytelling

Carol Bennett

Visual Arts

Claudia Stevens

Visual Arts

Danielle Peters

Visual Arts

Dawn Imbrie

Dance

Deborah Wu

Visual Arts

Erica Lann-Clark

Performance
Storytelling
Literary Arts
Theater Arts

Erin Irvine

Music

Estrellas de Esperanza

Dance
Performance
Available for after school and weekend performances
Available to community

Eth-Noh-Tec: Asian Occasion

Performance
Dance
Music

Fred Mindlin

String/Storytelling

Gina Garcia

Visual Arts
Dance

Heidrun Hoffman

Music
Dance

Ibrahima (Ibou) N'gom

Performance
Drumming
Dance

Ilana Ingber

SPECTRA Artist
Visual Arts
Multidisciplinary: Mindfulness/yoga

Jay Bhukhan

Multidisciplinary

Jerad Fox

Guitar

Jerry Falek

Dance
Literary Arts
Theater Arts

Joe Mailloux

Music

Jon Hastings

Visual Arts

Josefina Rocha Vega

Visual Arts

Juan Ramón Gimeno

Sculpture

Juan Rivera

Music

Katelyn Byrne

Murals

Katie Simpson

Visual Arts

Linda Cover

Mulitdisciplinary
Literary Arts
Visual Arts

Linda Cover (Community)

Community Artist
Multidisciplinary
Literary Arts
Visual Arts

Luis Sanchez

Dance

Lynn Guenther

Visual Arts
Literary Arts

Lynn Guenther (Community)

Community Artist
Visual Arts
Literary Arts

Magdalena Montagne

SPECTRA Artist
Literary Arts (Poetry)

Magical Moonshine Theatre

Theater Arts
Puppetry

Maria Chomentowski

Visual Arts

Marigold Fine

Community Artist
Video

Martina Goulart

Visual Arts

Michael Katz

Storytelling

Momo Sanchez

Dance

Monica Galvan

Visual Art

MoveSpeakSpin

Performance
Dance

Nessa Ledesma

Visual Arts

Noelle Correia

Visual Arts
Dance

Nora Sarkissian

Ceramics

Nora Sarkissian (Community)

Community Artist
Ceramics

Olga Loya

Storytelling
Performance

Oliver Whitcroft

Music
Visual Arts
Ceramics

Ome Garcia

Visual Arts
Community Teaching Artist or Arts Education Program

Onye Onyemaechi

Performance
Music

Pacific Sticks

Performance
Music

Prince Lawsha

Music Performance

Sahar El Khatib

Drumming
Yoga
Performance

Santa Cruz Ballet Theatre (Community)

Community Artist
Performance

Sarah Newman

Music

Shane Mann

Visual Arts
Murals

Stephanie Drake

Visual Arts

Studio Sprout

Arts Classes

Susana Terrell

Visual Arts

Tandy Beal

Performance

Tanya Yvette Naps

Visual Arts

Theatre of All Possibilities

Performance
Theater Arts

ZunZun

Performance
Music